1. Collection and usage of data
1.1 For the usage of the platform, registration, or posting a project on “Fundraiser.ge” (hereinafter referred to as the "Platform")The user of the platform (hereinafter referred to as the "User")may be required to disclose personal information such as: name, surname, e-mail address, Actual address, phone number, personal number
1.2 The platform is entitled to request and make public only the personal information required for the implementation of the project and transparency.
1.3 Personal information provided by the user allows the platform to provide customers easily and timely any information about changes in the privacy policy, terms of service and terms of use of the platform.
1.4 The Platform retains the authority, to use the personal information provided by The User, to provide her/him with information or data on the progress of projects placed on the platform and the placement of new projects.
2. Protection of personal data
2.1 The personal information provided by the user through the platform is confidential and is not subject to transfer to third parties for various purposes.
2.2 The platform guarantees that the personal information provided by the user will not be used for purposes prohibited by law
2.3 Disclosure of personal information to third parties may occur only in case of urgent need, upon the request of the relevant authorized body, in the cases provided for by the legislation of Georgia.
2.4 The platform does not store user data on electronic cards or personal accounts. When investing in a project, the customer enters the card data on JSC TBC BANK payment page, which transfers to the last stage of payment on the platform
3. Responsibility
3.1 The user is responsible for the completeness, accuracy and timely updating of personal information submitted by her/him. The user is obliged to protect his/her personal information, password, "log in", etc. from disclosure to third parties. The platform is not responsible for any damage caused to the user by the transfer/disclosure of personal information and/or passwords and other details by the user to a third party.